Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy constitutes theInformation on the processing of personal data referred to in art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 made to Users who access and consult the website www.93greenstyle.com and / or use the Services provided therein.


DATA PROCESSING HOLDER

The Owner is TAGIMA AUTOMAZIONE S.R.L., VAT / Tax Code. 11173340966, with registered office in Legnano (20025-MI), C.so Magenta n. 28


TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF THEIR TREATMENT

The Users' personal data processed through the Site are:

  • Navigation data(ex:IP addresses or domain names of the computers and terminals used by users, the addresses in URI / URL notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment)
  • Their treatment is finalized and necessary to the use of the Site and related Services, implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols and allows you to check the correct functioning of the Site and also to obtain statistical information on the use of the services (most visited pages, number of visitors per time slot or daily, geographical areas of origin, etc.). 

    For information on Cookies, please refer to the appropriateCookie Policy.

  • Personal data (name, surname, tax code, date and place of birth, age, residential address);
  • contact details  (address of receipt of the purchased goods, telephone number / s, email address / s);
  • data relating to payment instruments (credit card, debit card, prepaid cards)
  • Name, surname and email: their processing is aimed and necessary for the creation and management of the personal account.

    Name, email and telephone number: their processing is finalized and necessary for the Contact Us function.”.

    Name, surname, email, telephone number, address of receipt of the purchased goods and data relating to the payment instrument: their processing is finalized and necessary for the fulfillment of purchase orders received via the Shopping Cart page.”.

    The communication of the aforementioned data is optional for the User; however, in the event of incomplete provision of data, the Data Controller will not be able to provide the User with the requested Services.

  • Curriculum Vitae data
  • finalized any User selection and recruitment activities; their communication to the email address artistfor@93greenstyle.com, as described on the Collaborate with us page is optional for the User.nte.

  • Data deriving from interaction with the Social Network User accounts (Facebook; Instagram)
  • aimed at sharing the content of our Site on the User's social channels; are acquired only in the event that the User, optionally, allows the Website to connect with his or her Social Network account and are only those authorized by the User for the single account and the purposes chosen by the User based on the settings chosen from the same for each account. In the event that interaction with social networks is activated, it is possible that, even if the User does not use the Site, it collects traffic data relating to the pages of the Social Networks on which it is installed. For more information, please refer to the PageCookie Policy.


    In the event of the User's express consent to the Stay Updated Form, the email address may be used by the Owner, for the purpose of sending information and / or commercial communications.i.


    All the above data may be requested by the Public Authority and / or used by the Data Controller to protect their rights or legitimate interests within the limits of the law and / or European legislation.


    The User is always responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the personal data provided through the Site and guarantees to have the right to communicate them.


    METHOD OF DATA PROCESSING AND RECIPIENTS OF THE TREATMENT

    The communication of data and any other processing will be carried out in compliance with the law, with paper and / or computer and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes of the processing specified above, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, correctness and transparency and in any case within the limits in which it is relevant and necessary for the purposes for which the data are provided.

    The User's data may be disclosed to persons appointed as Data Processors (eg: IT assistance; couriers), the list of which is available from the Data Controller. The data will also be processed by Data Processors based in non-EU countries (Canada, United States), such as, but not limited to, Shopify Inc and its affiliates (https://www.shopify.com/legal/dpa), for purposes exclusively related to the provision of the requested services.


    LEGAL BASIS OF DATA PROCESSING

    The User's consent constitutes the legal basis for the processing of the data provided to the Site, including their processing in non-EU countries, as specified above.

    In any case, please note that the processing of data can take place lawfully, even regardless of the consent expressed by the User, in the cases provided for by the law (when the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or '' execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same; when it is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject; when it is necessary to safeguard the vital interests of the interested party or another natural person; when it is necessary for the execution of a task in the public interest or connected to the exercise of public authority vested in the Data Controller; when it is necessary for the pursuit of the overriding legitimate interest of the Data Controller or third parties).


    DATA RETENTION PERIOD

    The personal, contact and payment data will be kept for as long as the user keeps his Account active on the Site and, in any case, for 10 years from the last purchase and / or return made by the User, in the compliance with the statute of limitations on contractual liability.e.

    The data deriving from the interaction with Social Network accounts are kept until the time of withdrawal of the consent to the interaction.

    The email address communicated for the purposes of the Stay up to date function will be deleted within 12 months of the withdrawal of consent.o.

    The Curriculum Vitae data will be kept for one year from receipt of the email at the addressartistfor@93greenstyle.com.

    At the end of each retention period, personal data will be deleted.


    USER RIGHTS

    In relation to the personal data provided through the Site, the User has the right

    • fromrevocation the consent given; the revocation of the consents expressed will make it impossible for the Owner to fulfill the Services offered by the Site, even if already requested by the User;
    • fromaccess to personal data and their portability, i.e. the right to be informed of what they are and to have a copy;
    • fromrectification inaccurate data, also through their integration, and / or their updating;
    • all 'oblivion, i.e. the right to revoke the consent given, to delete the data if no longer necessary with respect to the purposes for which they were authorized, there is no legitimate reason for the processing, at the request of the minor who has come of age;
    • at thelimitation of the processing, when there are disputes about the accuracy or processing of part of the data and for the period necessary to settle the question regarding their accuracy, the lawfulness of their processing
    • fromopposition to the processing and in particular to oppose the processing for direct marketing purposes

    The exercise of the aforementioned rights can be exercised by means of communication addressed to the Company.

    The exercise of the rights to be forgotten, limitation and opposition, may make it impossible to execute the services offered by the Site, even if already requested by the User.

    The user also has the right to proposecomplaint to the supervisory authority, i.e. the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, in accordance with the procedures set out inwww.garanteprivacy.it.